Chauffeured transfers in Wiesbaden · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Wiesbaden with the fare shown first
Wiesbaden arranges pre-booked transfers in Wiesbaden (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Wiesbaden, each with its page
- Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwidefrom €18.429 min
- Hofheimfrom €38.0914 min
- Hofheimfrom €41.5516 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Wiesbaden requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Wiesbaden and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Wiesbaden
€18.42
the cheapest route
9 min
Flughafen Frankfurt → Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide
Prices by route
Guide prices in Wiesbaden, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Frankfurt → Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide2.8 km · 9 min€18.42from
- Flughafen Frankfurt → Hofheim12.1 km · 14 min€38.09from
- Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide → Hofheim13.5 km · 16 min€41.55from
- Flughafen Frankfurt → Rüsselsheim15 km · 18 min€45.20from
- Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide → Rüsselsheim17.3 km · 19 min€49.97from
- Flughafen Frankfurt → Medicum26.3 km · 24 min€69.07from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Frankfurt → Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide | 2.8 km | 9 min | €18.42 | See details |
| Flughafen Frankfurt → Hofheim | 12.1 km | 14 min | €38.09 | See details |
| Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide → Hofheim | 13.5 km | 16 min | €41.55 | See details |
| Flughafen Frankfurt → Rüsselsheim | 15 km | 18 min | €45.20 | See details |
| Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide → Rüsselsheim | 17.3 km | 19 min | €49.97 | See details |
| Flughafen Frankfurt → Medicum | 26.3 km | 24 min | €69.07 | See details |
Where we take you in Wiesbaden
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Frankfurt
from €18.42Airport
60547 Frankfurt am Main
See prices and book →Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide
from €18.42Airport
Hugo-Eckener-Ring 1, 60549 Frankfurt am Main
See prices and book →Hofheim
from €38.09Station
65719 Hofheim am Taunus, Deutschland
See prices and book →Römisches Theater
from €78.50Station
55116 Mainz, Deutschland
See prices and book →Rüsselsheim
from €45.20Station
65428 Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
See prices and book →DKD Helios Klinik Wiesbaden
from €72.93Hospital
Aukammallee 33, 65191 Wiesbaden-Bierstadt
See prices and book →Helios Dr. Horst Schmidt Kliniken Wiesbaden
from €83.99Hospital
Ludwig-Erhard-Straße 100, 65199 Wiesbaden
See prices and book →Marienhaus Klinikum Mainz
from €75.40Hospital
An d. Goldgrube 11, 55131 Mainz
See prices and book →MEDIAN Reha-Zentrum Wiesbaden Sonnenberg
from €77.89Hospital
Leibnizstraße 23-25, 65191 Wiesbaden
See prices and book →Medicum
from €69.07Hospital
Langenbeckpl. 2, 65189 Südost
See prices and book →St. Josefs-Hospital Wiesbaden
from €71.71Hospital
Beethovenstraße 20, 65189 Wiesbaden
See prices and book →Uniklinik Mainz
from €79.87Hospital
Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz, Langenbeckstraße 1, 55131 Mainz
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Wiesbaden?
In Wiesbaden and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Wiesbaden centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in WiesbadenDrive with Wiesbaden in Wiesbaden
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Wiesbaden?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Wiesbaden?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Wiesbaden?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Wiesbaden, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car